RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KUR-KGP PASS (58006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KUR-KGP PASS
  • Number
  • 58006
Advertisement

58006 Kur-kgp Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Khurda Road Jn (KUR) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Kur-kgp Pass covers total journey of 367 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Khurda Road Jn and at 23:50 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 58006 Kur-kgp Pass has total 32 stopping station like BAITARANI ROAD (BTV), NILGIRI ROAD (NGRD), JALESWAR (JER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KUR-KGP PASS
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • 10 Min
  • 29th February
  • 36 Min
  • 28th February
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 367Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

KUR-KGP PASS - 58006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPILAS ROAD
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJURI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANITAL
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARKONA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANTAPARA
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILGIRI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIPADA
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARDA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGHAT
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHANNATH RD
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIKURSINI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRABAD
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANGARH
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KUR-KGP PASS depart from KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station?

KUR-KGP PASS (58006) departs from KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time KUR-KGP PASS take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KUR-KGP PASS reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KUR-KGP PASS at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by KUR-KGP PASS?

KUR-KGP PASS covers 367 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KUR-KGP PASS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on