RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP-BQA MEMU PASS (08065) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP-BQA MEMU PASS
  • Number
  • 08065
Advertisement

08065 Kgp-bqa Memu Pass is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Bankura (BQA). Kgp-bqa Memu Pass covers total journey of 125 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 17:50 it arrives at Bankura. 08065 Kgp-bqa Memu Pass has total 17 stopping station like BHADUTALA (BUTA), GARHBETA (GBA), RAMSAGAR (RSG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08065 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP-BQA MEMU PASS
  • 30th December
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 5 Min
  • 16th December
  • 9 Min
  • 9th December
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 125Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KGP-BQA MEMU PASS - 08065 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADUTALA
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODAPIASAL
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBONI
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAKONA RD
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOGRI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIARDOBA
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMSAGAR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALISEN PH
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEDUASOL
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP-BQA MEMU PASS depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP-BQA MEMU PASS (08065) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time KGP-BQA MEMU PASS take to reach BANKURA Railway Station?

KGP-BQA MEMU PASS reach on day 1 to BANKURA Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP-BQA MEMU PASS at BANKURA Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by KGP-BQA MEMU PASS?

KGP-BQA MEMU PASS covers 125 km to reach BANKURA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KGP-BQA MEMU PASS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on