RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP TATA LOCAL (68011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP TATA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 68011
Advertisement

68011 Kgp Tata Local is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Kgp Tata Local covers total journey of 135 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 21:00 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 68011 Kgp Tata Local has total 18 stopping station like SARDIHA (SUA), GIDNI (GII), DALBHUMGARH (DVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP TATA LOCAL
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 6 Min
  • 20th June
  • 4 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 19 Min
  • 12th June
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 135Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP TATA LOCAL - 68011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMPURA TH YARD
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAIKUNDA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEMASULI
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDIHA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTOLA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATKURA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDNI
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIMAHULI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKPARA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALBHUMGARH
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANBONI
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP TATA LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP TATA LOCAL (68011) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time KGP TATA LOCAL take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

KGP TATA LOCAL reach on day 1 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP TATA LOCAL at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by KGP TATA LOCAL?

KGP TATA LOCAL covers 135 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KGP TATA LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on