RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP-BHC PASSENGER (58007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP-BHC PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 58007
Advertisement

58007 Kgp-bhc Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Bhadrakh (BHC). Kgp-bhc Passenger covers total journey of 180 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 11:00 it arrives at Bhadrakh. 58007 Kgp-bhc Passenger has total 28 stopping station like DANTAN (DNT), N MAYURBHANJ RD (NMBR), PANPANA (PNPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58007 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 180Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP-BHC PASSENGER - 58007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENAPUR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANGARH
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRABAD
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIKURSINI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUA
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHANNATH RD
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGHAT
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARDA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIPADA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILGIRI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANTAPARA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANPANA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABIRA
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARKONA
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANITAL
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP-BHC PASSENGER depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP-BHC PASSENGER (58007) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time KGP-BHC PASSENGER take to reach BHADRAKH Railway Station?

KGP-BHC PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BHADRAKH Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP-BHC PASSENGER at BHADRAKH Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by KGP-BHC PASSENGER?

KGP-BHC PASSENGER covers 180 km to reach BHADRAKH Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KGP-BHC PASSENGER passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on