RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHC-CTC (58423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHC-CTC
  • Number
  • 58423
Advertisement

58423 Bhc-ctc is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bhadrakh (BHC) and Cuttack (CTC). Bhc-ctc covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Bhadrakh and at 16:30 it arrives at Cuttack. 58423 Bhc-ctc has total 23 stopping station like DULAKHAPATNA (DLPT), BRAHAMANI PH (BRMI), BARITHENGARH (BRTG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58423 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHC-CTC
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 3 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 15 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 6 Min
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHC-CTC - 58423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAUDPUR
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPALI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUAPADA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJURI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULAKHAPATNA
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAI HALT
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHAMANI PH
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JENAPUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDASPUR
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARITHENGARH
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BYREE
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPILAS ROAD
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NERGUNDI
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGULI CHOWDWAR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDRAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHC-CTC depart from BHADRAKH Railway Station?

BHC-CTC (58423) departs from BHADRAKH Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time BHC-CTC take to reach CUTTACK Railway Station?

BHC-CTC reach on day 1 to CUTTACK Railway Station. The arrival time of BHC-CTC at CUTTACK Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by BHC-CTC?

BHC-CTC covers 116 km to reach CUTTACK Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. BHC-CTC passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on