RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CTC-PRDP MEMU (68435) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CTC-PRDP MEMU
  • Number
  • 68435
Advertisement

68435 Ctc-prdp Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Cuttack (CTC) and Paradip (PRDP). Ctc-prdp Memu covers total journey of 82 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Cuttack and at 13:30 it arrives at Paradip. 68435 Ctc-prdp Memu has total 14 stopping station like BADAKHANDITA (BDKT), GORAKHNATH (GRKN), RAHAMA (RHMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68435 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CTC-PRDP MEMU
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • 19 Min
  • 5th September
  • 5 Min
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 2nd September
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 82Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CTC-PRDP MEMU - 68435 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATTAGAJPUR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDARPUR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADAKHANDITA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHNATH
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMKANA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAHAMA
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADABANDHA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGADIA
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARADIP
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CTC-PRDP MEMU depart from CUTTACK Railway Station?

CTC-PRDP MEMU (68435) departs from CUTTACK Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time CTC-PRDP MEMU take to reach PARADIP Railway Station?

CTC-PRDP MEMU reach on day 1 to PARADIP Railway Station. The arrival time of CTC-PRDP MEMU at PARADIP Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by CTC-PRDP MEMU?

CTC-PRDP MEMU covers 82 km to reach PARADIP Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. CTC-PRDP MEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on