RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CTC-PSA PASS (58533) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name CTC-PSA PASS
Number 58533
Source CUTTACK (CTC)
Destination PALASA (PSA)
Advertisement

58533 Ctc-psa Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Cuttack (CTC) and Palasa (PSA). Ctc-psa Pass covers total journey of 267 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Cuttack and at 23:30 it arrives at Palasa. 58533 Ctc-psa Pass has total 40 stopping station like KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), KUHURI (KUU), CHATRAPUR COURT (CAPC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58533 Running status

Last one week running status of the CTC-PSA PASS
28th November RT
22nd August RT
20th July RT
26th May RT
23rd May RT
3rd May RT
29th April RT
4th April RT
Current Location of the Train (28th November)CUTTACK ( CTC )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 38 km/hr
Journey Distance 267Km.
Train Travel Time 7 Hr 10 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

CTC-PSA PASS - 58533 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations CUTTACK Arrival starts Departure 16:20 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations KATHA JORI Arrival 16:25 Departure 16:26 Halt 1 m Distance 2 km Day 1
Stations GOPALPUR BALKDA Arrival 16:32 Departure 16:33 Halt 1 m Distance 4 km Day 1
Stations BARANG Arrival 16:41 Departure 16:42 Halt 1 m Distance 11 km Day 1
Stations PATIA HALT Arrival 16:55 Departure 16:56 Halt 1 m Distance 18 km Day 1
Stations MANCHESWAR Arrival 17:01 Departure 17:02 Halt 1 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations BANI BIHAR Arrival 17:07 Departure 17:08 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 1
Stations BHUBANESWAR Arrival 17:15 Departure 17:20 Halt 5 m Distance 27 km Day 1
Stations LINGARAJ TMP RD Arrival 17:25 Departure 17:26 Halt 1 m Distance 32 km Day 1
Stations RETANG Arrival 17:33 Departure 17:34 Halt 1 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations KHURDA ROAD JN Arrival 17:50 Departure 17:55 Halt 5 m Distance 46 km Day 1
Stations ARGUL Arrival 18:02 Departure 18:03 Halt 1 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations KAIPADA ROAD Arrival 18:08 Departure 18:09 Halt 1 m Distance 55 km Day 1
Stations DHAULIMUHAN Arrival 18:14 Departure 18:15 Halt 1 m Distance 60 km Day 1
Stations TAPANG Arrival 18:20 Departure 18:21 Halt 1 m Distance 64 km Day 1
Stations GOLABAI Arrival 18:26 Departure 18:27 Halt 1 m Distance 69 km Day 1
Stations NIRAKARPUR Arrival 18:32 Departure 18:33 Halt 1 m Distance 72 km Day 1
Stations BHUSANDPUR Arrival 18:39 Departure 18:40 Halt 1 m Distance 80 km Day 1
Stations MUKETASHWAR Arrival 18:46 Departure 18:47 Halt 1 m Distance 85 km Day 1
Stations KALUPARA GHAT Arrival 18:53 Departure 18:54 Halt 1 m Distance 89 km Day 1
Stations KUHURI Arrival 19:01 Departure 19:02 Halt 1 m Distance 96 km Day 1
Stations GANGADHARPUR Arrival 19:09 Departure 19:10 Halt 1 m Distance 104 km Day 1
Stations SOLARI Arrival 19:15 Departure 19:16 Halt 1 m Distance 109 km Day 1
Stations BALUGAN Arrival 19:25 Departure 19:30 Halt 5 m Distance 117 km Day 1
Stations CHILKA Arrival 19:38 Departure 19:39 Halt 1 m Distance 124 km Day 1
Stations KALIJAI Arrival 19:45 Departure 19:46 Halt 1 m Distance 129 km Day 1
Stations KHALLIKOT Arrival 19:51 Departure 19:52 Halt 1 m Distance 134 km Day 1
Stations RAMBHA Arrival 19:59 Departure 20:00 Halt 1 m Distance 145 km Day 1
Stations HUMMA Arrival 20:07 Departure 20:08 Halt 1 m Distance 156 km Day 1
Stations GANJAM Arrival 20:13 Departure 20:14 Halt 1 m Distance 163 km Day 1
Stations CHATRAPUR COURT Arrival 20:20 Departure 20:21 Halt 1 m Distance 170 km Day 1
Stations CHATRAPUR Arrival 20:25 Departure 20:26 Halt 1 m Distance 171 km Day 1
Stations JAGANNATHPUR Arrival 20:35 Departure 20:36 Halt 1 m Distance 184 km Day 1
Stations BRAHMAPUR Arrival 20:45 Departure 20:50 Halt 5 m Distance 193 km Day 1
Stations GOLANTHRA Arrival 20:58 Departure 20:59 Halt 1 m Distance 203 km Day 1
Stations SURLA ROAD Arrival 21:02 Departure 21:03 Halt 1 m Distance 208 km Day 1
Stations ICHCHPURAM Arrival 21:09 Departure 21:10 Halt 1 m Distance 217 km Day 1
Stations SOMPETA Arrival 21:18 Departure 21:19 Halt 1 m Distance 235 km Day 1
Stations MANDASA ROAD Arrival 21:30 Departure 21:31 Halt 1 m Distance 254 km Day 1
Stations PALASA Arrival 23:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 267 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CTC-PSA PASS depart from CUTTACK Railway Station?

CTC-PSA PASS (58533) departs from CUTTACK Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time CTC-PSA PASS take to reach PALASA Railway Station?

CTC-PSA PASS reach on day 1 to PALASA Railway Station. The arrival time of CTC-PSA PASS at PALASA Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by CTC-PSA PASS?

CTC-PSA PASS covers 267 km to reach PALASA Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. CTC-PSA PASS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CTC-BHC 58424 Source CUTTACK Destination BHADRAKH Runs on All Days
CTC-BHC 58436 Source CUTTACK Destination BHADRAKH Runs on All Days
CTC-PURI PASS 58415 Source CUTTACK Destination PURI Runs on All Days
CTC-PRDP 58405 Source CUTTACK Destination PARADIP Runs on All Days
CTC-PRDP 58535 Source CUTTACK Destination PARADIP Runs on All Days
CTC-PSA PASS 58533 Source CUTTACK Destination PALASA Runs on All Days
CTC-BAM FAST PASS 58433 Source CUTTACK Destination BRAHMAPUR Runs on Sun
CTC-PRDP MEMU 68435 Source CUTTACK Destination PARADIP Runs on All Days
BAM-BBS EXP SPL 08438 Source CUTTACK Destination BHADRAKH Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PSA-CTC PASS 58534 Source PALASA Destination CUTTACK Runs on All Days
PSA-VZM MEMU PASS 67282 Source PALASA Destination VIZIANAGRAM JN Runs on All Days
PSA-BBS PASS 58420 Source PALASA Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on All Days