RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PSA-VZM MEMU PASS (67282) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PSA-VZM MEMU PASS
  • Number
  • 67282
Advertisement

67282 Psa-vzm Memu Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Palasa (PSA) and Vizianagram Jn (VZM). Psa-vzm Memu Pass covers total journey of 142 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Palasa and at 15:35 it arrives at Vizianagram Jn. 67282 Psa-vzm Memu Pass has total 18 stopping station like DINDU G PURAM H (DGB), URLAM (ULM), SIGADAM (SGDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 67282 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PSA-VZM MEMU PASS
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 23 Min
  • 16th October
  • 35 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 26 Min
  • 11th October
  • 7 Min
  • 9th October
  • 47 Min
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 142Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PSA-VZM MEMU PASS - 67282 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDI
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROUTHPURAM HALT
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDU G PURAM H
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRSCHNDRAPURAM
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URLAM
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUSI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIGADAM
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATUVA
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIVIDI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLIMARIA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PSA-VZM MEMU PASS depart from PALASA Railway Station?

PSA-VZM MEMU PASS (67282) departs from PALASA Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time PSA-VZM MEMU PASS take to reach VIZIANAGRAM JN Railway Station?

PSA-VZM MEMU PASS reach on day 1 to VIZIANAGRAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PSA-VZM MEMU PASS at VIZIANAGRAM JN Railway Station is 15:35.

Distance covered by PSA-VZM MEMU PASS?

PSA-VZM MEMU PASS covers 142 km to reach VIZIANAGRAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PSA-VZM MEMU PASS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on