RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VZM-VSKP MEMU (67293) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VZM-VSKP MEMU
  • Number
  • 67293
Advertisement

67293 Vzm-vskp Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Vizianagram Jn (VZM) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Vzm-vskp Memu covers total journey of 61 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Vizianagram Jn and at 17:40 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 67293 Vzm-vskp Memu has total 10 stopping station like ALAMANDA (ALM), KOTTAVALASA (KTV), SIMHACHALAM NORTH (SCMN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 67293 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VZM-VSKP MEMU
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 56 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 61Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VZM-VSKP MEMU - 67293 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKONDA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAMANDA
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM NORTH
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VZM-VSKP MEMU depart from VIZIANAGRAM JN Railway Station?

VZM-VSKP MEMU (67293) departs from VIZIANAGRAM JN Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time VZM-VSKP MEMU take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VZM-VSKP MEMU reach on day 1 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VZM-VSKP MEMU at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by VZM-VSKP MEMU?

VZM-VSKP MEMU covers 61 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. VZM-VSKP MEMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on