RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PSA-BBS PASS (58420) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PSA-BBS PASS
  • Number
  • 58420
Advertisement

58420 Psa-bbs Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Palasa (PSA) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Psa-bbs Pass covers total journey of 240 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Palasa and at 11:40 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 58420 Psa-bbs Pass has total 36 stopping station like BRAHMAPUR (BAM), CHILKA (CLKA), GOLABAI (GLBA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58420 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PSA-BBS PASS
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 32 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 13 Min
  • 8th April
  • 11 Min
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 240Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PSA-BBS PASS - 58420 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUMMADEVI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDASA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUVA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHADUPUDI
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURLA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLANTHRA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGANNATHPUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR COURT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANJAM
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUMMA
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHA
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIJAI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLARI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGADHARPUR
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUHURI
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKETASHWAR
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSANDPUR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLABAI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPANG
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAULIMUHAN
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIPADA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARGUL
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RETANG
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGARAJ TMP RD
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PSA-BBS PASS depart from PALASA Railway Station?

PSA-BBS PASS (58420) departs from PALASA Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time PSA-BBS PASS take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

PSA-BBS PASS reach on day 1 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PSA-BBS PASS at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by PSA-BBS PASS?

PSA-BBS PASS covers 240 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. PSA-BBS PASS passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on