RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLGR EXPRESS (12893) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLGR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12893
Advertisement

12893 Blgr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Balangir (BLGR). Blgr Express covers total journey of 397 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 13:25 it arrives at Balangir. 12893 Blgr Express has total 15 stopping station like DHENKANAL (DNKL), ANGUL (ANGL), SAMBALPUR (SBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12893 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLGR EXPRESS
  • 30th June
  • 8 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 10 Min
  • 20th June
  • 37 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 9 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 397Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BLGR EXPRESS - 12893 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOISINGHA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLGR EXPRESS depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BLGR EXPRESS (12893) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time BLGR EXPRESS take to reach BALANGIR Railway Station?

BLGR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BALANGIR Railway Station. The arrival time of BLGR EXPRESS at BALANGIR Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by BLGR EXPRESS?

BLGR EXPRESS covers 397 km to reach BALANGIR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BLGR EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on