RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLGR EXPRESS (12893) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLGR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12893
Advertisement

12893 Blgr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Balangir (BLGR). Blgr Express covers total journey of 397 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 13:25 it arrives at Balangir. 12893 Blgr Express has total 16 stopping station like MERAMANDOLIL (MRDL), RAIRAKHOL (RAIR), BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12893 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLGR EXPRESS
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 397Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BLGR EXPRESS - 12893 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOISINGHA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLGR EXPRESS depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BLGR EXPRESS (12893) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time BLGR EXPRESS take to reach BALANGIR Railway Station?

BLGR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BALANGIR Railway Station. The arrival time of BLGR EXPRESS at BALANGIR Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by BLGR EXPRESS?

BLGR EXPRESS covers 397 km to reach BALANGIR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BLGR EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on