RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS EXPRESS (12894) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12894
Advertisement

12894 Bbs Express is a -- (--) which is running between Balangir (BLGR) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bbs Express covers total journey of 397 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Balangir and at 21:55 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 12894 Bbs Express has total 16 stopping station like HIRAKUD (HKG), BOINDA (BONA), DHENKANAL (DNKL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12894 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS EXPRESS
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 24th January
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 397Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS EXPRESS - 12894 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOISINGHA
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS EXPRESS depart from BALANGIR Railway Station?

BBS EXPRESS (12894) departs from BALANGIR Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time BBS EXPRESS take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS EXPRESS at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by BBS EXPRESS?

BBS EXPRESS covers 397 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BBS EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on