RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS EXPRESS (12894) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12894
Advertisement

12894 Bbs Express is a -- (--) which is running between Balangir (BLGR) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bbs Express covers total journey of 397 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Balangir and at 21:45 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 12894 Bbs Express has total 15 stopping station like BARGARH ROAD (BRGA), RAIRAKHOL (RAIR), TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12894 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS EXPRESS
  • 8th August
  • 24 Min
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 3 Hr 35 Min
  • 5th August
  • 46 Min
  • 1st August
  • 51 Min
  • 31st July
  • 32 Min
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 397Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS EXPRESS - 12894 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOISINGHA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS EXPRESS depart from BALANGIR Railway Station?

BBS EXPRESS (12894) departs from BALANGIR Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time BBS EXPRESS take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS EXPRESS at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by BBS EXPRESS?

BBS EXPRESS covers 397 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BBS EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on