RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS EXPRESS (12894) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12894
Advertisement

12894 Bbs Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Balangir (BLGR) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bbs Express covers total journey of 396 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Balangir and at 21:40 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 12894 Bbs Express has total 16 stopping station like HIRAKUD (HKG), BOINDA (BONA), DHENKANAL (DNKL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12894 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS EXPRESS
  • 18th April
  • 31 Min
  • 17th April
  • 9 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 7 Min
  • 11th April
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 396Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS EXPRESS - 12894 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOISINGHA
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS EXPRESS depart from BALANGIR Railway Station?

BBS EXPRESS (12894) departs from BALANGIR Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time BBS EXPRESS take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS EXPRESS reach on day 1 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS EXPRESS at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by BBS EXPRESS?

BBS EXPRESS covers 396 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BBS EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on