RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLGR-BBS EXP SPL (08494) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLGR-BBS EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08494
Advertisement

08494 Blgr-bbs Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Balangir (BLGR) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Blgr-bbs Exp Spl covers total journey of 396 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Balangir and at 21:45 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 08494 Blgr-bbs Exp Spl has total 15 stopping station like BARGARH ROAD (BRGA), RAIRAKHOL (RAIR), TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08494 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLGR-BBS EXP SPL
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 26 Min
  • 11th April
  • 3 Min
  • 10th April
  • 49 Min
  • 9th April
  • 26 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 2 Hr 59 Min
  • 6th April
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 396Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BLGR-BBS EXP SPL - 08494 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOISINGHA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLGR-BBS EXP SPL depart from BALANGIR Railway Station?

BLGR-BBS EXP SPL (08494) departs from BALANGIR Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time BLGR-BBS EXP SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BLGR-BBS EXP SPL reach on day 1 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BLGR-BBS EXP SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by BLGR-BBS EXP SPL?

BLGR-BBS EXP SPL covers 396 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BLGR-BBS EXP SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on