RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS-KRPU EXP SPL (08447) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS-KRPU EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08447
Advertisement

08447 Bbs-krpu Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Koraput (KRPU). Bbs-krpu Exp Spl covers total journey of 795 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 11:00 it arrives at Koraput. 08447 Bbs-krpu Exp Spl has total 27 stopping station like BOINDA (BONA), DUNGRIPALI (DJX), MUNIGUDA (MNGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08447 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS-KRPU EXP SPL
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd August
  • 31st July
  • 29th July
  • 20th July
  • 2 Min
  • 17th July
  • 15th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 795Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

BBS-KRPU EXP SPL - 08447 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERAMANDOLIL
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUNGRIPALI
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOISINGHA
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAXMIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKIRIGUMMA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIGUDA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS-KRPU EXP SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-KRPU EXP SPL (08447) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time BBS-KRPU EXP SPL take to reach KORAPUT Railway Station?

BBS-KRPU EXP SPL reach on day 2 to KORAPUT Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS-KRPU EXP SPL at KORAPUT Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by BBS-KRPU EXP SPL?

BBS-KRPU EXP SPL covers 795 km to reach KORAPUT Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BBS-KRPU EXP SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on