RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRPU VSKP INT EX (18511) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRPU VSKP INT EX
  • Number
  • 18511
Advertisement

18511 Krpu Vskp Int Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Koraput (KRPU) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Krpu Vskp Int Ex covers total journey of 358 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Koraput and at 12:25 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 18511 Krpu Vskp Int Ex has total 11 stopping station like LAXMIPUR ROAD (LKMR), SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD), PARVATIPURAM (PVP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18511 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRPU VSKP INT EX
  • 24th August
  • 1 Min
  • 20th August
  • 1 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 8 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 23 Min
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 358Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

KRPU VSKP INT EX - 18511 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAXMIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRPU VSKP INT EX depart from KORAPUT Railway Station?

KRPU VSKP INT EX (18511) departs from KORAPUT Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time KRPU VSKP INT EX take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

KRPU VSKP INT EX reach on day 1 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KRPU VSKP INT EX at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by KRPU VSKP INT EX?

KRPU VSKP INT EX covers 358 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KRPU VSKP INT EX passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on