RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS SF SPL (02839) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02839
Advertisement

02839 Mas Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Mas Sf Spl covers total journey of 1223 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 07:40 it arrives at Chennai Central. 02839 Mas Sf Spl has total 21 stopping station like SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), CHIRALA (CLX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02839 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS SF SPL
  • 15th April
  • 24 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1223Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MAS SF SPL - 02839 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS SF SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

MAS SF SPL (02839) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time MAS SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS SF SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS SF SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by MAS SF SPL?

MAS SF SPL covers 1223 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. MAS SF SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on