RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAIPUR EXP (12967) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAIPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12967
Advertisement

12967 Jaipur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Jaipur (JP). Jaipur Exp covers total journey of 2189 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Chennai Central and at 06:45 it arrives at Jaipur. 12967 Jaipur Exp has total 29 stopping station like BALHARSHAH (BPQ), (RKMP), NAGDA JN (NAD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12967 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAIPUR EXP
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 2 Min
  • 10th May
  • 4 Min
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 21 Min
  • 12th April
  • 7 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2189Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

JAIPUR EXP - 12967 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2058 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2182 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2189 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAIPUR EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

JAIPUR EXP (12967) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time JAIPUR EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

JAIPUR EXP reach on day 4 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAIPUR EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by JAIPUR EXP?

JAIPUR EXP covers 2189 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. JAIPUR EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on