RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAIPUR EXP (12967) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAIPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12967
Advertisement

12967 Jaipur Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Jaipur (JP). Jaipur Exp covers total journey of 2182 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Chennai Central and at 06:15 it arrives at Jaipur. 12967 Jaipur Exp has total 32 stopping station like CHANDRAPUR (CD), HABIBGANJ (HBJ), VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12967 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAIPUR EXP
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 5th February
  • 6 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 51 Min
  • 20th January
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2182Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

JAIPUR EXP - 12967 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2182 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAIPUR EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

JAIPUR EXP (12967) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time JAIPUR EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

JAIPUR EXP reach on day 3 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAIPUR EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by JAIPUR EXP?

JAIPUR EXP covers 2182 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. JAIPUR EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on