RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP MYSORE EXP (12976) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP MYSORE EXP
  • Number
  • 12976
Advertisement

12976 Jp Mysore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Jp Mysore Exp covers total journey of 2479 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Jaipur and at 15:45 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 12976 Jp Mysore Exp has total 42 stopping station like SHUJALPUR (SJP), SEVAGRAM (SEGM), MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12976 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP MYSORE EXP
  • 19th June
  • 2 Min
  • 17th June
  • 58 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 29th May
  • 11 Min
  • 27th May
  • 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2479Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

JP MYSORE EXP - 12976 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1763 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1964 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2033 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2119 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2152 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2231 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2337 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2341 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2434 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2479 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP MYSORE EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP MYSORE EXP (12976) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time JP MYSORE EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

JP MYSORE EXP reach on day 4 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JP MYSORE EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by JP MYSORE EXP?

JP MYSORE EXP covers 2479 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JP MYSORE EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on