RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BAGMATI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12578
Advertisement

12578 Bagmati Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Bagmati Express covers total journey of 3045 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 14:35 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 12578 Bagmati Express has total 39 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), NAGPUR (NGP), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12578 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BAGMATI EXPRESS
  • 19th October
  • 7 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3045Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12578 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2322 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2491 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2572 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2635 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2729 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2798 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2837 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2847 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2936 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2957 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3008 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3045 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAGMATI EXPRESS depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time BAGMATI EXPRESS take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BAGMATI EXPRESS reach on day 4 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BAGMATI EXPRESS at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by BAGMATI EXPRESS?

BAGMATI EXPRESS covers 3045 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BAGMATI EXPRESS passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on