RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TALGUPPA EXP (16206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name TALGUPPA EXP
Number 16206
Source MYSURU JN (MYS)
Destination TALGUPPA (TLGP)
Advertisement

16206 Talguppa Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Talguppa (TLGP). Talguppa Exp covers total journey of 373 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Talguppa. 16206 Talguppa Exp has total 13 stopping station like HASSAN (HAS), BIRUR JN (RRB), SHIVAMOGGA TOWN (SMET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16206 Running status

MYSORE EXPRESS ( 16205 )
Last one week running status of the TALGUPPA EXP
15th February 17 Min
3rd February 6 Min
1st January RT
31st December 20 Min
27th December 14 Min
22nd December RT
20th December 9 Min
14th December 7 Min
Current Location of the Train (15th February)BALLEKERE HALT ( BLKR )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 52 km/hr
Journey Distance 373Km.
Train Travel Time 7 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

TALGUPPA EXP - 16206 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MYSURU JN Arrival starts Departure 06:00 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR Arrival 06:34 Departure 06:35 Halt 1 m Distance 35 km Day 2
Stations HOLE NARSIPUR Arrival 07:23 Departure 07:25 Halt 2 m Distance 89 km Day 2
Stations HASSAN Arrival 07:58 Departure 08:00 Halt 2 m Distance 121 km Day 2
Stations ARSIKERE JN Arrival 08:53 Departure 08:55 Halt 2 m Distance 168 km Day 2
Stations KADUR Arrival 09:27 Departure 09:28 Halt 1 m Distance 207 km Day 2
Stations BIRUR JN Arrival 09:39 Departure 09:40 Halt 1 m Distance 213 km Day 2
Stations TARIKERE JN Arrival 10:07 Departure 10:08 Halt 1 m Distance 237 km Day 2
Stations BHADRAVATI Arrival 10:28 Departure 10:30 Halt 2 m Distance 257 km Day 2
Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Arrival 11:00 Departure 11:05 Halt 5 m Distance 276 km Day 2
Stations ANANDAPURAM Arrival 12:03 Departure 12:05 Halt 2 m Distance 331 km Day 2
Stations SAGAR JAMBAGARU Arrival 12:34 Departure 12:35 Halt 1 m Distance 357 km Day 2
Stations TALGUPPA Arrival 13:15 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 373 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TALGUPPA EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

TALGUPPA EXP (16206) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time TALGUPPA EXP take to reach TALGUPPA Railway Station?

TALGUPPA EXP reach on day 2 to TALGUPPA Railway Station. The arrival time of TALGUPPA EXP at TALGUPPA Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by TALGUPPA EXP?

TALGUPPA EXP covers 373 km to reach TALGUPPA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TALGUPPA EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SHARAVATI EXP 11036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
BAGMATI EXPRESS 12578 Source MYSURU JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Fri
CHENNAI EXPRESS 12610 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TIPPU EXPRESS 12613 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
SWARNA JAYANTHI 12781 Source MYSURU JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Fri
KACHEGUDA EXP 12786 Source MYSURU JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
JAIPUR EXPRESS 12975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat
KAVERI EXPRESS 16022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MALGUDI EXP 16023 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
TALGUPPA EXP 16206 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
AJMER EXPRESS 16210 Source MYSURU JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
CHAMUNDI EXP 16215 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS SNSI EXPRESS 16217 Source MYSURU JN Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon
TALGUPPA EXP 16227 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
MYS BSB EXP 16229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
MAILADUTURAI EXP 16232 Source MYSURU JN Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
TUTICORIN EXP 16236 Source MYSURU JN Destination TUTICORIN Runs on All Days
KOCHUVELI EXP 16315 Source MYSURU JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
GOLGUMBAZ EXP 16535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
RAJYARANI EXP 16557 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
HAMPI EXP 16592 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
MYS DHARWAD EXP 17301 Source MYSURU JN Destination DHARWAR Runs on All Days
BASAVA EXPRESS 17307 Source MYSURU JN Destination BAGALKOT Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXPRESS 22681 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed
MYS HOWRAH EXP 22818 Source MYSURU JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
SHATABDI EXP 12008 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
BANGALORE PASSR 56263 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
BGM YPR EXP 06582 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
VISHWAMANAV EXP 17326 Source MYSURU JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
VLNK MS EXP 06082 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
MYS-CMNR PASSENGER 56208 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP 19668 Source MYSURU JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
SBC BBS EXP 06555 Source MYSURU JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
YNK KLBG EXP 06553 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
ERS SRC EXPRESS 06022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS RU EXP 11065 Source MYSURU JN Destination RENIGUNTA JN Runs on Fri
MYS-ASK PASS 56266 Source MYSURU JN Destination ARSIKERE JN Runs on All Days
MYS REWA EXP 06229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SWV CSMT SPL 01036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
MYS-TLGP PASSENGER 56276 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
YPR TPJ EXP 06535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
MYS BJP SUVIDHA 82659 Source MYSURU JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on Fri
BBS KJM EXP 06562 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
UBL-LD-NZM LINK EXP SPL 07305 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06504 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP 02975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MYSORE EXPRESS 16205 Source TALGUPPA Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
BANGALORE EXP 16228 Source TALGUPPA Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
SMET SBC EXP 20652 Source TALGUPPA Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days