RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TALGUPPA EXP (16206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TALGUPPA EXP
  • Number
  • 16206
Advertisement

16206 Talguppa Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Talguppa (TLGP). Talguppa Exp covers total journey of 373 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Talguppa. 16206 Talguppa Exp has total 13 stopping station like HASSAN (HAS), BIRUR JN (RRB), SHIVAMOGGA TOWN (SMET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16206 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TALGUPPA EXP
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 8 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 4 Min
  • 18th May
  • 45 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 373Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TALGUPPA EXP - 16206 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOLE NARSIPUR
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANDAPURAM
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAR JAMBAGARU
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALGUPPA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TALGUPPA EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

TALGUPPA EXP (16206) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time TALGUPPA EXP take to reach TALGUPPA Railway Station?

TALGUPPA EXP reach on day 2 to TALGUPPA Railway Station. The arrival time of TALGUPPA EXP at TALGUPPA Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by TALGUPPA EXP?

TALGUPPA EXP covers 373 km to reach TALGUPPA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TALGUPPA EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on