RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMET SBC EXP (20652) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMET SBC EXP
  • Number
  • 20652
Advertisement

20652 Smet Sbc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Talguppa (TLGP) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Smet Sbc Exp covers total journey of 371 kilometers. At 04:30 it departs from Talguppa and at 11:35 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 20652 Smet Sbc Exp has total 14 stopping station like SHIVAMOGGA TOWN (SMET), TARIKERE JN (TKE), ARSIKERE JN (ASK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20652 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMET SBC EXP
  • 18th July
  • 16 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 371Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SMET SBC EXP - 20652 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TALGUPPA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAR JAMBAGARU
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANDAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA H
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMET SBC EXP depart from TALGUPPA Railway Station?

SMET SBC EXP (20652) departs from TALGUPPA Railway Station at 04:30.

How much time SMET SBC EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SMET SBC EXP reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of SMET SBC EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by SMET SBC EXP?

SMET SBC EXP covers 371 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SMET SBC EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on