RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANGALORE EXP (16228) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANGALORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16228
Advertisement

16228 Bangalore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Talguppa (TLGP) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Bangalore Exp covers total journey of 509 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Talguppa and at 07:45 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16228 Bangalore Exp has total 28 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), NAYANDAHALLI (NYH), MANDYA (MYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16228 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANGALORE EXP
  • 20th April
  • 41 Min
  • 19th April
  • 33 Min
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Min
  • 15th April
  • 17 Min
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 509Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BANGALORE EXP - 16228 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TALGUPPA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAR JAMBAGARU
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANDAPURAM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA H
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALLESWARAM
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYANDAHALLI
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANAKERE
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELIYUR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BYADARAHALLI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGANAHALLI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANGALORE EXP depart from TALGUPPA Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP (16228) departs from TALGUPPA Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time BANGALORE EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

BANGALORE EXP reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BANGALORE EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by BANGALORE EXP?

BANGALORE EXP covers 509 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. BANGALORE EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on