RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC BBS EXP (06555) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC BBS EXP
  • Number
  • 06555
Advertisement

06555 Sbc Bbs Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Sbc Bbs Exp covers total journey of 2141 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 03:00 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 06555 Sbc Bbs Exp has total 28 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), ROURKELA (ROU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06555 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2141Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SBC BBS EXP - 06555 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NUAGAON
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2141 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC BBS EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SBC BBS EXP (06555) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time SBC BBS EXP take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

SBC BBS EXP reach on day 4 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC BBS EXP at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by SBC BBS EXP?

SBC BBS EXP covers 2141 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SBC BBS EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on