RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC BBS EXP (06555) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC BBS EXP
  • Number
  • 06555
Advertisement

06555 Sbc Bbs Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Sbc Bbs Exp covers total journey of 144 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 11:20 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 06555 Sbc Bbs Exp has total 10 stopping station like MANDYA (MYA), CHANNAPATNA (CPT), BIDADI (BID) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06555 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC BBS EXP
  • 14th April
  • 10th April
  • 8 Min
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • 26th December
  • 3 Min
  • 25th December
  • 1 Min
  • 24th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri)

SBC BBS EXP - 06555 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC BBS EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

SBC BBS EXP (06555) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time SBC BBS EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SBC BBS EXP reach on day 1 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC BBS EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by SBC BBS EXP?

SBC BBS EXP covers 144 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SBC BBS EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on