RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL (06575) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL
  • Number
  • 06575
Advertisement

06575 Ypr-kcvl Tatkal Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Ypr-kcvl Tatkal Spl covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 22:50 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 06575 Ypr-kcvl Tatkal Spl has total 14 stopping station like JNANA BHARATI HALT (GNB), BIDADI (BID), CHANNAPATNA (CPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06575 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL
  • 4th January
  • 3rd January
  • 15 Min
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • 28th December
  • 16 Min
  • 27th December
  • 11 Min
  • 26th December
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL - 06575 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYANDAHALLI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HEJJALA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KETOHALLI
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL (06575) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL reach on day 1 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL?

YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL covers 138 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on