RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL (06575) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL
  • Number
  • 06575
Advertisement

06575 Ypr-kcvl Tatkal Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Ypr-kcvl Tatkal Spl covers total journey of 357 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 17:00 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 06575 Ypr-kcvl Tatkal Spl has total 14 stopping station like KUNIGAL (KIGL), SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA), SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06575 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 13th April
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 5th December
  • RT
  • 4th December
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 357Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL - 06575 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL (06575) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL reach on day 1 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL?

YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL covers 357 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on