RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR JBP EXP (12193) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR JBP EXP
  • Number
  • 12193
Advertisement

12193 Ypr Jbp Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Jabalpur (JBP). Ypr Jbp Exp covers total journey of 1763 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 22:30 it arrives at Jabalpur. 12193 Ypr Jbp Exp has total 20 stopping station like KURNOOL CITY (KRNT), KAZIPET JN (KZJ), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12193 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR JBP EXP
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1763Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

YPR JBP EXP - 12193 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1763 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR JBP EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR JBP EXP (12193) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time YPR JBP EXP take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

YPR JBP EXP reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR JBP EXP at JABALPUR Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by YPR JBP EXP?

YPR JBP EXP covers 1763 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. YPR JBP EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on