RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

WAINGANGA EXP (12251) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • WAINGANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 12251
Advertisement

12251 Wainganga Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Korba (KRBA). Wainganga Exp covers total journey of 1620 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 04:30 it arrives at Korba. 12251 Wainganga Exp has total 25 stopping station like KACHEGUDA (KCG), WADSA (WSA), RAIPUR JN (R) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12251 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the WAINGANGA EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1620Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

WAINGANGA EXP - 12251 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDA FORT
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUL MARORA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGBHIR JN
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADSA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONDAD
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time WAINGANGA EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

WAINGANGA EXP (12251) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time WAINGANGA EXP take to reach KORBA Railway Station?

WAINGANGA EXP reach on day 3 to KORBA Railway Station. The arrival time of WAINGANGA EXP at KORBA Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by WAINGANGA EXP?

WAINGANGA EXP covers 1620 km to reach KORBA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. WAINGANGA EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on