RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

WAINGANGA EXP (12251) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • WAINGANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 12251
Advertisement

12251 Wainganga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Korba (KRBA). Wainganga Exp covers total journey of 1614 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 04:30 it arrives at Korba. 12251 Wainganga Exp has total 25 stopping station like KACHEGUDA (KCG), WADSA (WSA), RAIPUR JN (R) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12251 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the WAINGANGA EXP
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1614Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

WAINGANGA EXP - 12251 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDA FORT
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUL MARORA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGBHIR JN
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADSA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONDAD
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1416 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time WAINGANGA EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

WAINGANGA EXP (12251) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time WAINGANGA EXP take to reach KORBA Railway Station?

WAINGANGA EXP reach on day 4 to KORBA Railway Station. The arrival time of WAINGANGA EXP at KORBA Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by WAINGANGA EXP?

WAINGANGA EXP covers 1614 km to reach KORBA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. WAINGANGA EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on