RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KORBA-RAIPUR EXP SPL (08250) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KORBA-RAIPUR EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08250
Advertisement

08250 Korba-raipur Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Korba (KRBA) and Raipur Jn (R). Korba-raipur Exp Spl covers total journey of 203 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Korba and at 10:35 it arrives at Raipur Jn. 08250 Korba-raipur Exp Spl has total 8 stopping station like JANJGIR NAILA (NIA), BILASPUR JN (BSP), TILDA (TLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08250 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KORBA-RAIPUR EXP SPL
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 203Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

KORBA-RAIPUR EXP SPL - 08250 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KORBA-RAIPUR EXP SPL depart from KORBA Railway Station?

KORBA-RAIPUR EXP SPL (08250) departs from KORBA Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time KORBA-RAIPUR EXP SPL take to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

KORBA-RAIPUR EXP SPL reach on day 2 to RAIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KORBA-RAIPUR EXP SPL at RAIPUR JN Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by KORBA-RAIPUR EXP SPL?

KORBA-RAIPUR EXP SPL covers 203 km to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KORBA-RAIPUR EXP SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on