RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN GARIBRATH (12536) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN GARIBRATH
  • Number
  • 12536
Advertisement

12536 Ljn Garibrath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Ljn Garibrath covers total journey of 911 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 05:10 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 12536 Ljn Garibrath has total 12 stopping station like PENDRA ROAD (PND), KATNI (KTE), BANDA JN (BNDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12536 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN GARIBRATH
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 911Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

LJN GARIBRATH - 12536 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN GARIBRATH depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

LJN GARIBRATH (12536) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time LJN GARIBRATH take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN GARIBRATH reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN GARIBRATH at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 05:10.

Distance covered by LJN GARIBRATH?

LJN GARIBRATH covers 911 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. LJN GARIBRATH passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on