RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR-BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL (06587) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR-BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06587
Advertisement

06587 Ypr-bkn Express Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Ypr-bkn Express Special covers total journey of 2439 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 09:25 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 06587 Ypr-bkn Express Special has total 34 stopping station like BAGALKOT (BGK), SURAT (ST), ABU ROAD (ABR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06587 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR-BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 4th April
  • 2nd April
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 21st March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2439Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

YPR-BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL - 06587 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2059 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2439 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR-BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR-BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL (06587) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time YPR-BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

YPR-BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL reach on day 3 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR-BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by YPR-BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL?

YPR-BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL covers 2439 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. YPR-BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on