RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI GARIB RATH (22884) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 22884
Advertisement

22884 Puri Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Puri (PURI). Puri Garib Rath covers total journey of 1503 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 03:55 it arrives at Puri. 22884 Puri Garib Rath has total 25 stopping station like NANDYAL (NDL), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22884 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI GARIB RATH
  • 25th June
  • 3 Min
  • 18th June
  • 1 Min
  • 11th June
  • 40 Min
  • 4th June
  • 3 Hr 16 Min
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 14th May
  • 53 Min
  • 7th May
  • 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1503Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PURI GARIB RATH - 22884 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI GARIB RATH depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

PURI GARIB RATH (22884) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time PURI GARIB RATH take to reach PURI Railway Station?

PURI GARIB RATH reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI GARIB RATH at PURI Railway Station is 03:55.

Distance covered by PURI GARIB RATH?

PURI GARIB RATH covers 1503 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PURI GARIB RATH passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on