RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI GARIB RATH (22884) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 22884
Advertisement

22884 Puri Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Puri (PURI). Puri Garib Rath covers total journey of 1514 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 05:55 it arrives at Puri. 22884 Puri Garib Rath has total 27 stopping station like NANDYAL (NDL), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22884 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI GARIB RATH
  • 17th August
  • 33 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • 3 Min
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 36 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • 9 Min
  • 29th June
  • 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1514Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PURI GARIB RATH - 22884 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI GARIB RATH depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

PURI GARIB RATH (22884) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time PURI GARIB RATH take to reach PURI Railway Station?

PURI GARIB RATH reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI GARIB RATH at PURI Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by PURI GARIB RATH?

PURI GARIB RATH covers 1514 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PURI GARIB RATH passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on