RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI GARIB RATH (22884) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 22884
Advertisement

22884 Puri Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Puri (PURI). Puri Garib Rath covers total journey of 1513 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 05:55 it arrives at Puri. 22884 Puri Garib Rath has total 28 stopping station like DIGUVAMETTA (DMT), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22884 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI GARIB RATH
  • 16th March
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 35 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 20 Min
  • 12th January
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1513Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PURI GARIB RATH - 22884 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI GARIB RATH depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

PURI GARIB RATH (22884) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time PURI GARIB RATH take to reach PURI Railway Station?

PURI GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI GARIB RATH at PURI Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by PURI GARIB RATH?

PURI GARIB RATH covers 1513 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PURI GARIB RATH passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on