RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI GARIB RATH (22884) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 22884
Advertisement

22884 Puri Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Puri (PURI). Puri Garib Rath covers total journey of 1512 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 05:55 it arrives at Puri. 22884 Puri Garib Rath has total 27 stopping station like NANDYAL (NDL), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22884 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI GARIB RATH
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1512Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PURI GARIB RATH - 22884 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI GARIB RATH depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

PURI GARIB RATH (22884) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time PURI GARIB RATH take to reach PURI Railway Station?

PURI GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI GARIB RATH at PURI Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by PURI GARIB RATH?

PURI GARIB RATH covers 1512 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PURI GARIB RATH passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on