RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR KAWR EXPRES (16515) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR KAWR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 16515
Advertisement

16515 Ypr Kawr Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Karwar (KAWR). Ypr Kawr Expres covers total journey of 761 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 23:20 it arrives at Karwar. 16515 Ypr Kawr Expres has total 22 stopping station like B G NAGAR (BGNR), SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR), UDUPI (UD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16515 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR KAWR EXPRES
  • 22nd June
  • 35 Min
  • 20th June
  • 11 Min
  • 17th June
  • 31 Min
  • 15th June
  • 11 Min
  • 13th June
  • 17 Min
  • 10th June
  • 2 Min
  • 8th June
  • 11 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 761Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

YPR KAWR EXPRES - 16515 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR KAWR EXPRES depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR KAWR EXPRES (16515) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time YPR KAWR EXPRES take to reach KARWAR Railway Station?

YPR KAWR EXPRES reach on day 2 to KARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR KAWR EXPRES at KARWAR Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by YPR KAWR EXPRES?

YPR KAWR EXPRES covers 761 km to reach KARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. YPR KAWR EXPRES passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on