RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR KAWR EXPRES (16515) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR KAWR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 16515
Advertisement

16515 Ypr Kawr Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Karwar (KAWR). Ypr Kawr Expres covers total journey of 612 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 23:00 it arrives at Karwar. 16515 Ypr Kawr Expres has total 22 stopping station like B G NAGAR (BGNR), SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR), UDUPI (UD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16515 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR KAWR EXPRES
  • 18th March
  • 12 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 2 Hr 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 612Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

YPR KAWR EXPRES - 16515 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR KAWR EXPRES depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR KAWR EXPRES (16515) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time YPR KAWR EXPRES take to reach KARWAR Railway Station?

YPR KAWR EXPRES reach on day 1 to KARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR KAWR EXPRES at KARWAR Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by YPR KAWR EXPRES?

YPR KAWR EXPRES covers 612 km to reach KARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. YPR KAWR EXPRES passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on