RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP YPR EXPRESS (12194) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP YPR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12194
Advertisement

12194 Jbp Ypr Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Jbp Ypr Express covers total journey of 1742 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Jabalpur and at 13:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12194 Jbp Ypr Express has total 20 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), MALKAJGIRI (MJF), DHONE (DHNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12194 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP YPR EXPRESS
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 2 Min
  • 7th March
  • 57 Min
  • 29th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1742Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

JBP YPR EXPRESS - 12194 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP YPR EXPRESS depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP YPR EXPRESS (12194) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time JBP YPR EXPRESS take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

JBP YPR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP YPR EXPRESS at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by JBP YPR EXPRESS?

JBP YPR EXPRESS covers 1742 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JBP YPR EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on