RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBP SOMNATH EXP (11464) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBP SOMNATH EXP
  • Number
  • 11464
Advertisement

11464 Jbp Somnath Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Somnath (SMNH). Jbp Somnath Exp covers total journey of 1421 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Jabalpur and at 17:45 it arrives at Somnath. 11464 Jbp Somnath Exp has total 50 stopping station like SEHORE (SEH), RATLAM JN (RTM), VIRAMGAM JN (VG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11464 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBP SOMNATH EXP
  • 24th May
  • 47 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1421Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

JBP SOMNATH EXP - 11464 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRIDHAM
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARELI
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOHAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBATI
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALI SINDH
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBP SOMNATH EXP depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

JBP SOMNATH EXP (11464) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time JBP SOMNATH EXP take to reach SOMNATH Railway Station?

JBP SOMNATH EXP reach on day 3 to SOMNATH Railway Station. The arrival time of JBP SOMNATH EXP at SOMNATH Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by JBP SOMNATH EXP?

JBP SOMNATH EXP covers 1421 km to reach SOMNATH Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. JBP SOMNATH EXP passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on