RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMNH ADI EXPRES (19120) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMNH ADI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 19120
Advertisement

19120 Smnh Adi Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Somnath (SMNH) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Smnh Adi Expres covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Somnath and at 16:25 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 19120 Smnh Adi Expres has total 18 stopping station like KESHOD (KSD), VIRPUR (VRR), WANKANER JN (WKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19120 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMNH ADI EXPRES
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • 21 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • 27 Min
  • 6th May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SMNH ADI EXPRES - 19120 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOMNATH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHORVAD ROAD
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIYA HATINA
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHOD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVAGADH
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRPUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDAL
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAKTI NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMNH ADI EXPRES depart from SOMNATH Railway Station?

SMNH ADI EXPRES (19120) departs from SOMNATH Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time SMNH ADI EXPRES take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SMNH ADI EXPRES reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SMNH ADI EXPRES at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by SMNH ADI EXPRES?

SMNH ADI EXPRES covers 437 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SMNH ADI EXPRES passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on