RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS AC SPL (08408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS AC SPL
  • Number
  • 08408
Advertisement

08408 Bbs Ac Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Khurda Road Jn (KUR). Bbs Ac Spl covers total journey of 2222 kilometers. At 00:30 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Khurda Road Jn. 08408 Bbs Ac Spl has total 25 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), MANCHIRYAL (MCI), ANAKAPALLE (AKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS AC SPL
  • 24th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2222Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BBS AC SPL - 08408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2222 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS AC SPL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

BBS AC SPL (08408) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 00:30.

How much time BBS AC SPL take to reach KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station?

BBS AC SPL reach on day 2 to KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS AC SPL at KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by BBS AC SPL?

BBS AC SPL covers 2222 km to reach KHURDA ROAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BBS AC SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on