RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS AC SPL (08408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS AC SPL
  • Number
  • 08408
Advertisement

08408 Bbs Ac Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Bbs Ac Spl covers total journey of 1126 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 17:15 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 08408 Bbs Ac Spl has total 19 stopping station like RAYANAPADU (RYP), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08408 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1126Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BBS AC SPL - 08408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS AC SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BBS AC SPL (08408) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time BBS AC SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS AC SPL reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS AC SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by BBS AC SPL?

BBS AC SPL covers 1126 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BBS AC SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on