RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI - PNBE SPECIAL (02947) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI - PNBE SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02947
Advertisement

02947 Adi - Pnbe Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Adi - Pnbe Special covers total journey of 1754 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 04:45 it arrives at Patna Jn. 02947 Adi - Pnbe Special has total 19 stopping station like RATLAM JN (RTM), GANGAPUR CITY (GGC), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02947 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI - PNBE SPECIAL
  • 5th August
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd August
  • 29th July
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 15th July
  • 3 Min
  • 13th July
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1754Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

ADI - PNBE SPECIAL - 02947 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI - PNBE SPECIAL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI - PNBE SPECIAL (02947) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time ADI - PNBE SPECIAL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

ADI - PNBE SPECIAL reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI - PNBE SPECIAL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by ADI - PNBE SPECIAL?

ADI - PNBE SPECIAL covers 1754 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ADI - PNBE SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on