RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAVJEEVAN EXP (12655) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAVJEEVAN EXP
  • Number
  • 12655
Advertisement

12655 Navjeevan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Chennai Central (MAS). Navjeevan Exp covers total journey of 1890 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12655 Navjeevan Exp has total 39 stopping station like DONDAICHA (DDE), BADNERA JN (BD), MAHBUBABAD (MABD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12655 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAVJEEVAN EXP
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 4 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • 9 Min
  • 11th May
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 10th May
  • 3 Min
  • 9th May
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1890Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NAVJEEVAN EXP - 12655 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1714 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAVJEEVAN EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

NAVJEEVAN EXP (12655) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time NAVJEEVAN EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NAVJEEVAN EXP reach on day 4 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NAVJEEVAN EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by NAVJEEVAN EXP?

NAVJEEVAN EXP covers 1890 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. NAVJEEVAN EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on