RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAVJEEVAN EXP (12655) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAVJEEVAN EXP
  • Number
  • 12655
Advertisement

12655 Navjeevan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Chennai Central (MAS). Navjeevan Exp covers total journey of 1890 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 16:05 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12655 Navjeevan Exp has total 41 stopping station like AMALNER (AN), PULGAON JN (PLO), KHAMMAM (KMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12655 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAVJEEVAN EXP
  • 23rd July
  • 9 Min
  • 22nd July
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1890Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NAVJEEVAN EXP - 12655 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1890 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAVJEEVAN EXP depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

NAVJEEVAN EXP (12655) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time NAVJEEVAN EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NAVJEEVAN EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NAVJEEVAN EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 16:05.

Distance covered by NAVJEEVAN EXP?

NAVJEEVAN EXP covers 1890 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NAVJEEVAN EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on