RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

WEST COAST EXP (22637) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • WEST COAST EXP
  • Number
  • 22637
Advertisement

22637 West Coast Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). West Coast Exp covers total journey of 906 kilometers. At 12:05 it departs from Chennai Central and at 04:30 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 22637 West Coast Exp has total 31 stopping station like BOMMIDI (BQI), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), VADAKARA (BDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22637 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the WEST COAST EXP
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 906Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

WEST COAST EXP - 22637 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARIDURG
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time WEST COAST EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

WEST COAST EXP (22637) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 12:05.

How much time WEST COAST EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

WEST COAST EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of WEST COAST EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by WEST COAST EXP?

WEST COAST EXP covers 906 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. WEST COAST EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on