RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUDUCHERRY EXP (16856) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • Number
  • 16856
Advertisement

16856 Puducherry Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Puducherry (PDY). Puducherry Exp covers total journey of 800 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 10:00 it arrives at Puducherry. 16856 Puducherry Exp has total 23 stopping station like THALASSERY (TLY), SHORANUR JN (SRR), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16856 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 58 Min
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • 2 Min
  • 6th September
  • 40 Min
  • 30th August
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd August
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 800Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PUDUCHERRY EXP - 16856 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATTUR
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINNA SALEM
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUDUCHERRY EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

PUDUCHERRY EXP (16856) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time PUDUCHERRY EXP take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PUDUCHERRY EXP reach on day 3 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of PUDUCHERRY EXP at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by PUDUCHERRY EXP?

PUDUCHERRY EXP covers 800 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. PUDUCHERRY EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on