RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUDUCHERRY EXP (16856) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • Number
  • 16856
Advertisement

16856 Puducherry Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Puducherry (PDY). Puducherry Exp covers total journey of 796 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 10:00 it arrives at Puducherry. 16856 Puducherry Exp has total 23 stopping station like THALASSERY (TLY), SHORANUR JN (SRR), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16856 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 796Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PUDUCHERRY EXP - 16856 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATTUR
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINNA SALEM
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUDUCHERRY EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

PUDUCHERRY EXP (16856) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time PUDUCHERRY EXP take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PUDUCHERRY EXP reach on day 2 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of PUDUCHERRY EXP at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by PUDUCHERRY EXP?

PUDUCHERRY EXP covers 796 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. PUDUCHERRY EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on