RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC VIVEK EXP (22852) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC VIVEK EXP
  • Number
  • 22852
Advertisement

22852 Src Vivek Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Src Vivek Exp covers total journey of 2487 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 18:05 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 22852 Src Vivek Exp has total 40 stopping station like PALAKKAD JN (PGT), NELLORE (NLR), SOMPETA (SPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22852 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC VIVEK EXP
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 2 Hr 32 Min
  • 18th May
  • 40 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2487Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SRC VIVEK EXP - 22852 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2036 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2055 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2155 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2260 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2308 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2379 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2487 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC VIVEK EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

SRC VIVEK EXP (22852) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time SRC VIVEK EXP take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC VIVEK EXP reach on day 4 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC VIVEK EXP at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by SRC VIVEK EXP?

SRC VIVEK EXP covers 2487 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SRC VIVEK EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on