RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAQ CHENNAI EXP (16860) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAQ CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 16860
Advertisement

16860 Maq Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Maq Chennai Exp covers total journey of 983 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 04:10 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16860 Maq Chennai Exp has total 53 stopping station like MAHE (MAHE), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), MAHADANAPURAM (MMH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16860 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAQ CHENNAI EXP
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 4 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 14 Min
  • 7th July
  • 14 Min
  • 6th July
  • 12 Min
  • 5th July
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 983Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAQ CHENNAI EXP - 16860 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANJESHWAR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBLA
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTIKULAM
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADALUNDI
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE NRTH
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILAMEDU
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UTTUKULI
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNJALUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARTHIPALAYAM
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHADANAPURAM
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAQ CHENNAI EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAQ CHENNAI EXP (16860) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time MAQ CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MAQ CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of MAQ CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by MAQ CHENNAI EXP?

MAQ CHENNAI EXP covers 983 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. MAQ CHENNAI EXP passes through 53 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on