RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAQ-MAS SF SPL (02602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAQ-MAS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02602
Advertisement

02602 Maq-mas Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Chennai Central (MAS). Maq-mas Sf Spl covers total journey of 895 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 05:35 it arrives at Chennai Central. 02602 Maq-mas Sf Spl has total 32 stopping station like THALASSERY (TLY), TIRUR (TIR), ERODE JN (ED) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAQ-MAS SF SPL
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 22nd January
  • 21st January
  • 20th January
  • 19th January
  • 18th January
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 895Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAQ-MAS SF SPL - 02602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJESHWAR
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAQ-MAS SF SPL depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAQ-MAS SF SPL (02602) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time MAQ-MAS SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAQ-MAS SF SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAQ-MAS SF SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by MAQ-MAS SF SPL?

MAQ-MAS SF SPL covers 895 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAQ-MAS SF SPL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on