RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YESVANTPUR EXP (16566) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YESVANTPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 16566
Advertisement

16566 Yesvantpur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Yesvantpur Exp covers total journey of 837 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 13:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16566 Yesvantpur Exp has total 20 stopping station like THALASSERY (TLY), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), KUPPAM (KPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16566 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YESVANTPUR EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 1 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 837Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

YESVANTPUR EXP - 16566 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YESVANTPUR EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

YESVANTPUR EXP (16566) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time YESVANTPUR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YESVANTPUR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YESVANTPUR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by YESVANTPUR EXP?

YESVANTPUR EXP covers 837 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. YESVANTPUR EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on