RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YESVANTPUR EXP (16566) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YESVANTPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 16566
Advertisement

16566 Yesvantpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Yesvantpur Exp covers total journey of 846 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 13:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16566 Yesvantpur Exp has total 20 stopping station like THALASSERY (TLY), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), KUPPAM (KPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16566 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YESVANTPUR EXP
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • 13 Min
  • 2nd September
  • 5 Min
  • 26th August
  • 1 Min
  • 19th August
  • 2 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 846Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

YESVANTPUR EXP - 16566 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YESVANTPUR EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

YESVANTPUR EXP (16566) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time YESVANTPUR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YESVANTPUR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YESVANTPUR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by YESVANTPUR EXP?

YESVANTPUR EXP covers 846 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. YESVANTPUR EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on