RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERNAD EXPRESS (16605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name ERNAD EXPRESS
Number 16605
Source MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ)
Destination NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Advertisement

16605 Ernad Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Ernad Express covers total journey of 690 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 23:20 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 16605 Ernad Express has total 41 stopping station like THALASSERY (TLY), TIRUR (TIR), ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16605 Running status

ERNAD EXPRESS ( 16606 )
Last one week running status of the ERNAD EXPRESS
29th February 8 Min
24th February 4 Min
22nd February 29 Min
21st February 32 Min
19th February 32 Min
17th February RT
11th February 3 Min
10th February 16 Min
Current Location of the Train (29th February)KAZHAKUTTAM ( KZK )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 44 km/hr
Journey Distance 690Km.
Train Travel Time 16 Hr .
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

ERNAD EXPRESS - 16605 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MANGALURU CNTL Arrival starts Departure 07:20 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MANJESHWAR Arrival 07:39 Departure 07:40 Halt 1 m Distance 17 km Day 2
Stations KUMBLA Arrival 07:54 Departure 07:55 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 2
Stations KASARAGOD Arrival 08:04 Departure 08:05 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 2
Stations KANHANGAD Arrival 08:24 Departure 08:25 Halt 1 m Distance 69 km Day 2
Stations NILESHWAR Arrival 08:34 Departure 08:35 Halt 1 m Distance 79 km Day 2
Stations CHARVATTUR Arrival 08:44 Departure 08:45 Halt 1 m Distance 84 km Day 2
Stations PAYYANUR Arrival 08:59 Departure 09:00 Halt 1 m Distance 98 km Day 2
Stations VALAPATTANAM Arrival 09:19 Departure 09:20 Halt 1 m Distance 125 km Day 2
Stations KANNUR Arrival 09:32 Departure 09:35 Halt 3 m Distance 132 km Day 2
Stations THALASSERY Arrival 09:54 Departure 09:55 Halt 1 m Distance 153 km Day 2
Stations MAHE Arrival 10:04 Departure 10:05 Halt 1 m Distance 162 km Day 2
Stations VADAKARA Arrival 10:19 Departure 10:20 Halt 1 m Distance 175 km Day 2
Stations PAYYOLI Arrival 10:26 Departure 10:27 Halt 1 m Distance 184 km Day 2
Stations QUILANDI Arrival 10:39 Departure 10:40 Halt 1 m Distance 197 km Day 2
Stations KOZHIKKODE Arrival 11:07 Departure 11:10 Halt 3 m Distance 221 km Day 2
Stations FEROK Arrival 11:24 Departure 11:25 Halt 1 m Distance 231 km Day 2
Stations VALLIKUNNU Arrival 11:34 Departure 11:35 Halt 1 m Distance 241 km Day 2
Stations PARPANANGADI Arrival 11:44 Departure 11:45 Halt 1 m Distance 246 km Day 2
Stations TANUR Arrival 11:54 Departure 11:55 Halt 1 m Distance 254 km Day 2
Stations TIRUR Arrival 12:08 Departure 12:10 Halt 2 m Distance 262 km Day 2
Stations KUTTIPPURAM Arrival 12:29 Departure 12:30 Halt 1 m Distance 277 km Day 2
Stations PATTAMBI Arrival 12:49 Departure 12:50 Halt 1 m Distance 296 km Day 2
Stations SHORANUR JN Arrival 13:25 Departure 13:30 Halt 5 m Distance 307 km Day 2
Stations THRISUR Arrival 14:28 Departure 14:30 Halt 2 m Distance 340 km Day 2
Stations CHALAKUDI Arrival 14:59 Departure 15:00 Halt 1 m Distance 370 km Day 2
Stations ALUVA Arrival 15:38 Departure 15:40 Halt 2 m Distance 394 km Day 2
Stations ERNAKULAM JN Arrival 16:15 Departure 16:20 Halt 5 m Distance 414 km Day 2
Stations TURAVUR Arrival 16:44 Departure 16:45 Halt 1 m Distance 437 km Day 2
Stations CHERTHALA Arrival 16:59 Departure 17:00 Halt 1 m Distance 447 km Day 2
Stations ALAPPUZHA Arrival 17:48 Departure 17:50 Halt 2 m Distance 471 km Day 2
Stations AMBALA PUZHA Arrival 18:02 Departure 18:03 Halt 1 m Distance 483 km Day 2
Stations HARIPPAD Arrival 18:19 Departure 18:20 Halt 1 m Distance 501 km Day 2
Stations KAYANKULAM JN Arrival 18:33 Departure 18:35 Halt 2 m Distance 514 km Day 2
Stations KARUNAGAPALLI Arrival 18:50 Departure 18:51 Halt 1 m Distance 528 km Day 2
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 19:30 Departure 19:33 Halt 3 m Distance 555 km Day 2
Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI Arrival 19:56 Departure 19:57 Halt 1 m Distance 578 km Day 2
Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL Arrival 20:50 Departure 20:55 Halt 5 m Distance 619 km Day 2
Stations NEYYATTINKARA Arrival 21:17 Departure 21:18 Halt 1 m Distance 636 km Day 2
Stations KULITTHURAI Arrival 21:41 Departure 21:42 Halt 1 m Distance 657 km Day 2
Stations NAGERCOIL JN Arrival 23:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 690 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERNAD EXPRESS depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

ERNAD EXPRESS (16605) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time ERNAD EXPRESS take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

ERNAD EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERNAD EXPRESS at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by ERNAD EXPRESS?

ERNAD EXPRESS covers 690 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. ERNAD EXPRESS passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CHENNAI MAIL 12602 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MATSYAGANDA EXP 12620 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 12686 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TRIVANDRUM EXP 16348 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
YESVANTPUR EXP 16566 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon
MAVELI EXPRESS 16603 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
ERNAD EXPRESS 16605 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
MALABAR EXPRESS 16630 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
PARASURAM EXP 16649 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NAVYUG EXP 16687 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Mon
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16856 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Fri
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16858 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Sun
MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16860 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MAQ KCG EXPRESS 17605 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Wed, Sat
INTERCITY EXP 22609 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
MADGAON EXP 22636 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
WEST COAST EXP 22638 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SRC VIVEK EXP 22852 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sat
MADGAON PASSR 56640 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
HWH BNC SF SPL 06532 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. 56324 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
MAQ-CLT PASSENGER 56654 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KOZHIKKODE Runs on All Days
MAQ-MAO DEMU 70106 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16160 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MAQ YPR EXP 16586 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
MAQ-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06518 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
MAQ-MAS SF SPL 02602 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
YPR-UBL EXPRESS SPECIAL 07392 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GUWAHATI EXP 06336 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Tue
GURUDEV EXPRESS 12659 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Sun
CHENNAI EXP 12668 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri
NCJ CHENNAI EXP 12690 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
GANDHIDHAM EXP 16336 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Tue
MUMBAI EXPRESS 16340 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
NCJ MUMBAI EXP 16352 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Thu, Sun
KACHEGUDA EXP 16354 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Sat
ERNAD EXPRESS 16606 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
COIMBATORE EXP 16609 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
PARASURAM EXP 16650 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
BANGALORE EXP 17236 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 06606 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
COIMBATORE EXP 22667 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82646 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sun
NCJ MAJN EXP 06023 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Sun
VLNK NCJ EXP 06092 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri, Sat
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82648 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Wed
NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER 56319 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 56304 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOTTAYAM Runs on All Days
NCJ-TVC PASSENGER 56316 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 56318 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
NCJ-CAPE PASS 56719 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on All Days
NCJ-TVC PASSENGER 56310 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on All Days
QLN CHENNAI EXP 06066 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
ERS GHY EXP 06340 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP 16192 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on All Days
QLN MAS EXPRESS 06064 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri
NCJ TBM EXPRESS 22658 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82624 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sun