RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERNAD EXPRESS (16605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERNAD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16605
Advertisement

16605 Ernad Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Ernad Express covers total journey of 690 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 23:45 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 16605 Ernad Express has total 41 stopping station like THALASSERY (TLY), TIRUR (TIR), ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 25th March
  • 22 Min
  • 24th March
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 26 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 56 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 690Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERNAD EXPRESS - 16605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJESHWAR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBLA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALAPATTANAM
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYOLI
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIKUNNU
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERNAD EXPRESS depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

ERNAD EXPRESS (16605) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time ERNAD EXPRESS take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

ERNAD EXPRESS reach on day 1 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERNAD EXPRESS at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by ERNAD EXPRESS?

ERNAD EXPRESS covers 690 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. ERNAD EXPRESS passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on