RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COIMBATORE EXP (16609) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COIMBATORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16609
Advertisement

16609 Coimbatore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Coimbatore Exp covers total journey of 535 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 16609 Coimbatore Exp has total 14 stopping station like VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), KARUR (KRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16609 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

COIMBATORE EXP - 16609 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COIMBATORE EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP (16609) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time COIMBATORE EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP reach on day 2 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of COIMBATORE EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by COIMBATORE EXP?

COIMBATORE EXP covers 535 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. COIMBATORE EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on