RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (22610) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22610
Advertisement

22610 Intercity Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 405 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 13:50 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 22610 Intercity Exp has total 14 stopping station like SHORANUR JN (SRR), KOZHIKKODE (CLT), KANNUR (CAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22610 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 405Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 22610 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (22610) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 405 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on