RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (22610) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 22610
Advertisement

22610 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 406 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 13:50 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 22610 Intercity Exp has total 14 stopping station like SHORANUR JN (SRR), KOZHIKKODE (CLT), KANNUR (CAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22610 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • 15 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 406Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 22610 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (22610) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 406 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on