RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC SCL EXPRESS (02515) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02515
Advertisement

02515 Tvc Scl Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Silchar (SCL). Tvc Scl Express covers total journey of 3942 kilometers. At 00:05 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 05:00 it arrives at Silchar. 02515 Tvc Scl Express has total 58 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02515 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3942Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 76 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

TVC SCL EXPRESS - 02515 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2918 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3559 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW HARANGAJAO
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3862 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 3912 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3942 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC SCL EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

TVC SCL EXPRESS (02515) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 00:05.

How much time TVC SCL EXPRESS take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

TVC SCL EXPRESS reach on day 4 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC SCL EXPRESS at SILCHAR Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by TVC SCL EXPRESS?

TVC SCL EXPRESS covers 3942 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. TVC SCL EXPRESS passes through 58 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on