RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TVC SCL EXPRESS (02515) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02515
Advertisement

02515 Tvc Scl Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bengaluru Cant (BNC) and Agartala (AGTL). Tvc Scl Express covers total journey of 3534 kilometers. At 10:15 it departs from Bengaluru Cant and at 03:00 it arrives at Agartala. 02515 Tvc Scl Express has total 26 stopping station like SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), BHADRAKH (BHC), NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02515 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3534Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 64 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

TVC SCL EXPRESS - 02515 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2333 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2478 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2565 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2817 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2967 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2973 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3314 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3331 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3395 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3467 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3534 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TVC SCL EXPRESS depart from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

TVC SCL EXPRESS (02515) departs from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at 10:15.

How much time TVC SCL EXPRESS take to reach AGARTALA Railway Station?

TVC SCL EXPRESS reach on day 5 to AGARTALA Railway Station. The arrival time of TVC SCL EXPRESS at AGARTALA Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by TVC SCL EXPRESS?

TVC SCL EXPRESS covers 3534 km to reach AGARTALA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. TVC SCL EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on