RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCL TVC EXPRESS (12516) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCL TVC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12516
Advertisement

12516 Scl Tvc Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Scl Tvc Express covers total journey of 3935 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Silchar and at 22:40 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 12516 Scl Tvc Express has total 55 stopping station like NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), CUTTACK (CTC), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12516 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCL TVC EXPRESS
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 5 Min
  • 10th March
  • 19 Min
  • 3rd March
  • 3 Hr 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3935Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 74 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SCL TVC EXPRESS - 12516 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3086 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3147 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3231 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3354 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3413 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3463 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3513 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3568 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3645 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3699 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3716 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3775 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3800 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3810 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3830 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3871 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3933 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3935 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCL TVC EXPRESS depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

SCL TVC EXPRESS (12516) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time SCL TVC EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SCL TVC EXPRESS reach on day 4 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of SCL TVC EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by SCL TVC EXPRESS?

SCL TVC EXPRESS covers 3935 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SCL TVC EXPRESS passes through 55 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on