RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCL TVC EXPRESS (12516) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCL TVC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12516
Advertisement

12516 Scl Tvc Express is a -- (--) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Scl Tvc Express covers total journey of 3491 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Silchar and at 12:00 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 12516 Scl Tvc Express has total 43 stopping station like NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP), PALASA (PSA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12516 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCL TVC EXPRESS
  • 10th May
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 53 Min
  • 26th April
  • 14 Min
  • 19th April
  • 1 Min
  • 12th April
  • 42 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 2 Hr 23 Min
  • 15th March
  • 54 Min
  • 8th March
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 63 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SCL TVC EXPRESS - 12516 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1798 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2019 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2092 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2161 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2222 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2422 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2572 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3064 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3125 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3209 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3329 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3392 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3442 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3491 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCL TVC EXPRESS depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

SCL TVC EXPRESS (12516) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time SCL TVC EXPRESS take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

SCL TVC EXPRESS reach on day 5 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SCL TVC EXPRESS at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by SCL TVC EXPRESS?

SCL TVC EXPRESS covers 3491 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SCL TVC EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on