RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13176) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13176
Advertisement

13176 Kanchanjunga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Sealdah (SDAH). Kanchanjunga Exp covers total journey of 1355 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Silchar and at 19:25 it arrives at Sealdah. 13176 Kanchanjunga Exp has total 37 stopping station like NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13176 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • 22nd April
  • 4 Min
  • 19th April
  • 54 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1355Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

KANCHANJUNGA EXP - 13176 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANCHANJUNGA EXP depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13176) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time KANCHANJUNGA EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP reach on day 3 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KANCHANJUNGA EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by KANCHANJUNGA EXP?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP covers 1355 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KANCHANJUNGA EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on