RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13176) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13176
Advertisement

13176 Kanchanjunga Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Sealdah (SDAH). Kanchanjunga Exp covers total journey of 1366 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Silchar and at 19:25 it arrives at Sealdah. 13176 Kanchanjunga Exp has total 37 stopping station like NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13176 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1366Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

KANCHANJUNGA EXP - 13176 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANCHANJUNGA EXP depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13176) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time KANCHANJUNGA EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KANCHANJUNGA EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by KANCHANJUNGA EXP?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP covers 1366 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KANCHANJUNGA EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on