RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - KNJ LOCAL (31827) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - KNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31827
Advertisement

31827 Sdah - Knj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ). Sdah - Knj Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 12:05 it departs from Sealdah and at 14:26 it arrives at Krishngr Cty Jn. 31827 Sdah - Knj Local has total 28 stopping station like TITAGARH (TGH), HALISAHAR (HLR), PAYRADANGA (PDX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31827 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - KNJ LOCAL
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 3 Min
  • 24th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • 5 Min
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 21 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - KNJ LOCAL - 31827 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - KNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - KNJ LOCAL (31827) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 12:05.

How much time SDAH - KNJ LOCAL take to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

SDAH - KNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - KNJ LOCAL at KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station is 14:26.

Distance covered by SDAH - KNJ LOCAL?

SDAH - KNJ LOCAL covers 102 km to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SDAH - KNJ LOCAL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on